facilitar acuerdos con otros consultores

English translation: facilitate agreements with other consultants in order to…

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:facilitar acuerdos con otros consultores
English translation:facilitate agreements with other consultants in order to…
Entered by: Alexander Matsyuk

06:40 Apr 2, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: facilitar acuerdos con otros consultores
Nosotros trataríamos de facilitar acuerdos con otros consultores para distribuir su software para intentar penetrar en este mercado
Alexander Matsyuk
Ukraine
facilitate agreements with other consultants in order to…
Explanation:
just that!
Selected response from:

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7facilitate agreements with other consultants in order to…
MATRIX TRANSL
4make possible agreements with other consultants
kunstkoenigin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
facilitate agreements with other consultants in order to…


Explanation:
just that!

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman: Saludos desde el sur =:)
8 mins
  -> Mil gracias Leopoldo y saludos tambien, desde Vancouver! Rossana

agree  Carolina Fryd (X)
3 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Carolina . !Saludos!

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
6 hrs
  -> Mil gracias TRANSCRIP . !Saludos!

agree  Xenia Wong
7 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Xenia . !Muchos Saludos!

agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
8 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Margarita . !Saludos desde Vancouver!

agree  Adriana de Groote: Saludos a tí también y ¡qué frío por allá! Aquí, en Guatemala, casi siempre está rico.
10 hrs
  -> Adriana, que gustazo saber que estas en Guatemala, sabes, yo soy de Tabasco, Mexico y de hecho somos frontera! Tengo 6 años viviendo por aca y si ... que Frios, brrrrrrr no me acostrumbro. Bien, saludos y que Dios te bendiga! Rossana

agree  Terejimenez
11 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Teresa . !Saludos!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
make possible agreements with other consultants


Explanation:
expl.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-02 06:50:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pursue

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-02 06:50:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

intend

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-02 06:58:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

intend

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search