de sus interes de 3 anyos al 8.50% anual; de hasta 20% del principal para costas

English translation: of its 3 years interest at an annual rate of 8.50% and up to 20% of the principal for costs...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de sus interes de 3 anyos al 8.50% anual; de hasta 20% del principal para costas
English translation:of its 3 years interest at an annual rate of 8.50% and up to 20% of the principal for costs...
Entered by: Belen San Antonio

12:36 Apr 3, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Legal-admin
Spanish term or phrase: de sus interes de 3 anyos al 8.50% anual; de hasta 20% del principal para costas
Hipoteca a favor del banco X, en garantia de prestamo por plazo de 18 anyos, por la q respondera de 2770.67 Euros de principal; de sus interes de 3 anyos al 8.50% anual; de hasta 20% del principal para costas, gastos e intereses de demora.

Pues aqui esta,la misma consulta otra vez, para que conste como dos preguntas y se otorguen puntos por partida doble.

Gracias
Belen San Antonio
France
of its 3 years interest at an annual rate of 8.50% and up to 20% of the principal for costs...
Explanation:
...expenses and delay charges (interest).
Selected response from:

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias y disculpas por el retraso. Estuve ocupada y no tuve tiempo de traducir ni mirar las respuestas esta semana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4of its 3 years interest at an annual rate of 8.50% and up to 20% of the principal for costs...
Isabel Vazquez
3of its interest for 3 years at an annual rate of 8.5%--
Margarita Palatnik (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
of its interest for 3 years at an annual rate of 8.5%--


Explanation:
of up to 20 % of principal for costs, expenseses and late fees

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 298

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
of its 3 years interest at an annual rate of 8.50% and up to 20% of the principal for costs...


Explanation:
...expenses and delay charges (interest).

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Gracias y disculpas por el retraso. Estuve ocupada y no tuve tiempo de traducir ni mirar las respuestas esta semana.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Teresa! Isabel

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
15 hrs
  -> Gracias,gaby! Isabel

agree  Adriana de Groote: Como sugerencia, creo que debería ser "of its 3-year interest..."
17 hrs
  -> Te agradezco, Adriana! Concuerdo con tu sugerencia. Isabel

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, TRANSCRIPT! Isabel




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search