contrato de constitucion de derechos de uso

English translation: Right of Use Agreement

20:47 Apr 4, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: contrato de constitucion de derechos de uso
podra celebrar contratos y operaciones de financiacion, inversion.... contratos de compraventa, permuta arrendamiento, deposito, mutuo, ** de constitucion de derechos de uso****, locacion o ejecucion de obra, etc
Veronica Martinez Lozada
English translation:Right of Use Agreement
Explanation:
enter into .... right of use agreements
Selected response from:

Terejimenez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Right of Use Agreement
Terejimenez
5contract for creating rights to use
Henry Hinds
3incorporation contract and user rights contract
Maria


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Right of Use Agreement


Explanation:
enter into .... right of use agreements

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 177
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
10 mins

agree  Adriana de Groote
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contract for creating rights to use


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incorporation contract and user rights contract


Explanation:
I think there may be two separate things: contratos de constitución y de derechos de uso....

incorporation contract and user rights contract

Or else: Incorporation of user rights contract

Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search