Condiciones de Adjudicación

English translation: Award Conditions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Condiciones de Adjudicación
English translation:Award Conditions
Entered by: Marea

23:05 Apr 4, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Condiciones de Adjudicación
"...conforme a las condiciones generales y especificas, en adelante denominadas las “Condiciones de Adjudicación”, establecidas por la ANH."

Adjudging Conditions??
Marea
Paraguay
Award Conditions
Explanation:
Si se refiere a una licitación.
Selected response from:

Carolina Fryd (X)
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Carolina. Saludos desde Paraguay.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Award Conditions
Carolina Fryd (X)
5Bidding Terms and Conditions
Camila Rufino
5Conditions for awarding the contract
mariapearce
5Bidding Conditions
Terejimenez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bidding Conditions


Explanation:
esto te queda bien

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 177

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Condiciones de Adjudicación
Award Conditions


Explanation:
Si se refiere a una licitación.

Carolina Fryd (X)
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias Carolina. Saludos desde Paraguay.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariapearce: Tienes razón Carolina, esa opción queda mejor.
2 mins
  -> Gracias, María :-)

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia!

agree  MATRIX TRANSL: Asi es, para "adjudicación" se usa "Award" , ahora si es de Concurseo si se usa Bidding. Saludos Carolina!
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Matrix. Saludos :-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Condiciones de Adjudicación
Conditions for awarding the contract


Explanation:
También puedes emplear esta expresión.
Since GATS and FTAA will also likely prohibit governments from setting conditions for awarding contracts except those necessary for product quality or ...
www.d.umn.edu/~epeters5/UnderThreat/ Under%20Threat%20(General%20Overview).ppt


    www.massmedic.com/docs/ Medicare%20update%20for%20MassMEDIC.pdf
    www.citizen.org/trade/wto/gats/articles.cfm?ID=9236 - 19k
mariapearce
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Condiciones de Adjudicación
Bidding Terms and Conditions


Explanation:
Lo he visto mucho de esta manera en el ámbito de las licitaciones.

Camila Rufino
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search