Notaria 22 del Circulo de Bogota

English translation: Notary Public's Office 22 of the Circuit of Bogotá

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Notaria 22 del Circulo de Bogota
English translation:Notary Public's Office 22 of the Circuit of Bogotá
Entered by: Marea

05:10 Apr 5, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Notaria 22 del Circulo de Bogota
"Comercial Anónima constituida mediante Escritura Publica No. 000000 del xx de Enero de 2004, de la Notaria 22 del Circulo de Bogota, representada en el presente acto por su Gerente general...."
Marea
Paraguay
Notay Public's Office 22 of the Circuit of Bogotá
Explanation:
Bogotana traduciendo esto todos los días
Selected response from:

Terejimenez
Grading comment
Nuevamente gracias Teresa.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Notay Public's Office 22 of the Circuit of Bogotá
Terejimenez
5Notary 22nd of the Circuit of Bogota
Rantes
422nd Notary Public's Office of Bogota
Sheila Kurc


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
22nd Notary Public's Office of Bogota


Explanation:
Hope this helps
Buena suerte

Sheila Kurc
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Notary 22nd of the Circuit of Bogota


Explanation:
s

Rantes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Notay Public's Office 22 of the Circuit of Bogotá


Explanation:
Bogotana traduciendo esto todos los días

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 177
Grading comment
Nuevamente gracias Teresa.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search