contrato (s) que se suscriba en razón de la eventual adjudicación en adelante

English translation: contract(s) that is/are signed by reason of the eventual award henceforth

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contrato (s) que se suscriba en razón de la eventual adjudicación en adelante
English translation:contract(s) that is/are signed by reason of the eventual award henceforth
Entered by: Marea

06:33 Apr 5, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: contrato (s) que se suscriba en razón de la eventual adjudicación en adelante
...como de la oferta (s) que se presente a la entidad y del contrato (s) que se suscriba en razón de la eventual adjudicación en adelante (el “Contrato”).
Marea
Paraguay
contract(s) that is/are signed by reason of the eventual adjudication henceforth
Explanation:
...contract(s) that is/are signed by reason of the eventual adjudication henceforth (the "Contract").
Selected response from:

Carmen Schultz
Grading comment
Thanks Carmen, I changed it slightly to suit my context.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to be entered into if the bid is awarded
Terejimenez
5contract (s) that subscribes in regard to the possible awarding in ahead
Gabriela Rodriguez
5contract(s) which is signed by virtue of the contingent award hereinafter
Alicia Jordá
5contract(s) that is/are signed by reason of the eventual adjudication henceforth
Carmen Schultz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contrato (s) que se suscriba en razón de la eventual adjudicación en adelante
contract(s) that is/are signed by reason of the eventual adjudication henceforth


Explanation:
...contract(s) that is/are signed by reason of the eventual adjudication henceforth (the "Contract").

Carmen Schultz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Thanks Carmen, I changed it slightly to suit my context.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contrato (s) que se suscriba en razón de la eventual adjudicación en adelante
contract(s) which is signed by virtue of the contingent award hereinafter


Explanation:
adjudicación de contrato: award
dicc. de térm. jurídicos Alcaraz-Hughes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 43 mins (2005-04-05 10:17:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

contract(s) which is/are signed by virtue of the contingent award hereinafter



Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Carmen Schultz: Here "eventual" does not mean the same as "contingent"
19 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to be entered into if the bid is awarded


Explanation:
algo asi puedes redactarlo mejor

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 177

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria: plain and simple, but that is what the sentence says ;o)
2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contrato (s) que se suscriba en razón de la eventual adjudicación en adelante
contract (s) that subscribes in regard to the possible awarding in ahead


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search