Que a cada uno de ellos competa

English translation: that applies to each of them

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Que a cada uno de ellos competa
English translation:that applies to each of them
Entered by: Marea

16:23 Apr 5, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Que a cada uno de ellos competa
"...asumirán la responsabilidad individual frente a la Unión Temporal que a cada uno de ellos competa en lo concerniente a sus obligaciones por errores, hechos u omisiones de trabajo."
Marea
Paraguay
that applies to each of them
Explanation:
Good luck
Selected response from:

Clare Macnamara
Grading comment
This fits best into my context. Once again, thanks Clare
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2shall assume their respective liabilities with the Joint
Terejimenez
5...which pertains to each [regarding]
Gerardo Garcia Ramis
4that applies to each of them
Clare Macnamara


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that applies to each of them


Explanation:
Good luck

Clare Macnamara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
This fits best into my context. Once again, thanks Clare

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
shall assume their respective liabilities with the Joint


Explanation:
venture concerning any errors, facts or omissions during the performance of their works

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 177

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria: well done, Teresa! ;o)
7 mins
  -> thanks Maria

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
3 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...which pertains to each [regarding]


Explanation:
.

Gerardo Garcia Ramis
Puerto Rico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search