errores, hechos u omisiones de trabajo

English translation: occupational errors, deeds or omissions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:errores, hechos u omisiones de trabajo
English translation:occupational errors, deeds or omissions
Entered by: Marea

16:27 Apr 5, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: errores, hechos u omisiones de trabajo
"...en lo concerniente a sus obligaciones por errores, hechos u omisiones de trabajo."
Marea
Paraguay
occupational errors, deeds or omissions
Explanation:
Taking the start of the sentence from your previous question, the sentence could read "... the responsibility that applies to each of them regarding their obligations with respect to occupational (or labour) errors, deeds or omissions".
Selected response from:

Clare Macnamara
Grading comment
Thanks Clare. Greetings from Paraguay.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1work-related mistakes, acts or omissions
Carolina Fryd (X)
4 +1for mistakes, acts or omissions at work
Maria
4 +1occupational errors, deeds or omissions
Clare Macnamara
4errors, doings or omissions on the job
Leopoldo Gurman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
errors, doings or omissions on the job


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
occupational errors, deeds or omissions


Explanation:
Taking the start of the sentence from your previous question, the sentence could read "... the responsibility that applies to each of them regarding their obligations with respect to occupational (or labour) errors, deeds or omissions".

Clare Macnamara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks Clare. Greetings from Paraguay.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez: definitivamente occupational no me suena
44 mins
  -> Thanks, Teresa.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for mistakes, acts or omissions at work


Explanation:
In what respects to their responsabilities for mistakes, acts or omissions at work.

Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez: me gusta más errors
44 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
work-related mistakes, acts or omissions


Explanation:
Sug.

Carolina Fryd (X)
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez: de acuerdo con acts y omissions
41 mins
  -> Gracias, Teresa.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search