...o a otro titulo

English translation: or otherwise howsoever

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:...o a otro titulo
English translation:or otherwise howsoever
Entered by: Marea

20:27 Apr 5, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: ...o a otro titulo
"...la Unión Temporal podrá adquirir, usufructuar, gravar o limitar, dar o tomar en arrendamiento o a otro titulo toda clase de bienes y enajenarlos cuando.."
Marea
Paraguay
or otherwise howsoever
Explanation:
... or offset by reason of any alleged counterclaim or otherwise howsoever. ... copyright or otherwise howsoever to prevent or restrict the sale or use of ...
Selected response from:

Adrian MM. (X)
Grading comment
Thanks Tom. This suits the best into my context.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4or for any other purpose
Lorenia Rincon
5at any title
Terejimenez
5in any form whatsoever
Maria Belen
4or otherwise howsoever
Adrian MM. (X)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
or for any other purpose


Explanation:
:)

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
10 mins
  -> muchas gracias :)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
34 mins
  -> gracias gaby :)

agree  sonja29 (X)
44 mins
  -> muchas gracias!!!!

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
57 mins
  -> gracias ! ;)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in any form whatsoever


Explanation:
Hola. Hay varios títulos de adquisición de la propiedad: a título de dueño (dominio, compraventa), a título de poseedor (usufructo, uso, habitación), y a título precario (préstamos, alquiler). En definitiva quiere decir que la unión temporal (UTE) podrá adquirir o enajenar bienes en cualquier forma permitida por la ley.
Saludos

Maria Belen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
at any title


Explanation:
suerte


    Reference: http://www.stabatmater.dds.nl/spanish.html
Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 177

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
or otherwise howsoever


Explanation:
... or offset by reason of any alleged counterclaim or otherwise howsoever. ... copyright or otherwise howsoever to prevent or restrict the sale or use of ...



    www.emdbiosciences.com/ html/EMD/terms_and_conditions.html
Adrian MM. (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 547
Grading comment
Thanks Tom. This suits the best into my context.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search