guarden relacion de medio a fin

English translation: that will be related in anyway

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:guarden relacion de medio a fin
English translation:that will be related in anyway
Entered by: Marea

21:27 Apr 5, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: guarden relacion de medio a fin
"...celebrar y ejecutar toda clase de contratos y actos que guarden relación de medio a fin con el objeto expresado en el presente..."
Marea
Paraguay
that will be related in anyway
Explanation:
that will be related (or associated) in anyway with the subject matter.
Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
Gracias Maria.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1that will be related in anyway
Maria
5related
Lorenia Rincon


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
related


Explanation:
:)

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 61

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that will be related in anyway


Explanation:
that will be related (or associated) in anyway with the subject matter.

Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Gracias Maria.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice: but perhaps take out the "that will be"
59 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search