International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

de este convenio y del mismo con relación al contrato (s)

English translation: of this agreement and the same with relation to the contract(s)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de este convenio y del mismo con relación al contrato (s)
English translation:of this agreement and the same with relation to the contract(s)
Entered by: Marea

01:02 Apr 6, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: de este convenio y del mismo con relación al contrato (s)
"...las diferencias que surjan entre ellas por causa u ocasión de este convenio y del mismo con relación al contrato(s)..."
Marea
Paraguay
of this agreement and its relation with the contract
Explanation:
o "...of this agreement and the same with relation to..."
Selected response from:

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
Esto queda perfecto dentro del contexto. Gracias Isabel.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5any differences arising between the parties by reason
Terejimenez
4due to this agreement and to the same in connection to other agreement(s)/contract(s)
- Carolina
4of this agreement and its relation with the contract
María Isabel Vazquez


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de este convenio y del mismo con relación al contrato (s)
of this agreement and its relation with the contract


Explanation:
o "...of this agreement and the same with relation to..."

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Esto queda perfecto dentro del contexto. Gracias Isabel.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de este convenio y del mismo con relación al contrato (s)
due to this agreement and to the same in connection to other agreement(s)/contract(s)


Explanation:
:)

- Carolina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
any differences arising between the parties by reason


Explanation:
of this agreement

supongo que estas en la parte de solución de disputas. Si no es así avísame.

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 177




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search