Petición de notificación

English translation: a petition to give notice and forwarding of

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Petición de notificación
English translation:a petition to give notice and forwarding of
Entered by: Lydia Tilt (X)

11:45 Apr 6, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Petición de notificación
Adjunto a la presente me complace remitirle para su cumplimentación y posterior reporte a mí de Petición de notificación y traslado en Holanda de documento judicial de España, por diplicado ejemplar.....
Lydia Tilt (X)
a petition to give notice and forwarding of
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Terejimenez
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Request of notification
Gabriela Rodriguez
5a petition to give notice and forwarding of
Terejimenez
4notice of motion
posada
4Notice request
Ezequiel Fernandez


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Petición de notificación
Notice request


Explanation:
...

Ezequiel Fernandez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Petición de notificación
notice of motion


Explanation:
Aviso de petición (al tribunal).

posada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a petition to give notice and forwarding of


Explanation:
good luck

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 177
Grading comment
Thanks for your help

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Petición de notificación
Request of notification


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search