encuentre incurso

English translation: is found liable for ...

20:22 Apr 6, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / translation of a agreement bid
Spanish term or phrase: encuentre incurso
Term for a translation of a agreement bid

(more context) ...Cuando el proponente se encuentre incurso en las causales de inhabilidad o incompatibilidad fijadas por la Constitución y la ley.
Silvia Gentili
Argentina
English translation:is found liable for ...
Explanation:
Seguramente hay m´ñas maneras, ésta es sólo una posibilidad. Saludos.
Selected response from:

Luis Medina
Mexico
Grading comment
very good answer. i choose that. thank you a lot !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fall in any of the clauses of ineligibility or incompatibility stated
Terejimenez
3is found liable for ...
Luis Medina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fall in any of the clauses of ineligibility or incompatibility stated


Explanation:
así lo traduzco siempre

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 177

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *TRANSCRIPT
29 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
is found liable for ...


Explanation:
Seguramente hay m´ñas maneras, ésta es sólo una posibilidad. Saludos.

Luis Medina
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
very good answer. i choose that. thank you a lot !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search