goce y libre disposición

English translation: peaceful enjoyment and free disposition

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:goce y libre disposición
English translation:peaceful enjoyment and free disposition
Entered by: María Vagni

22:47 Apr 6, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: goce y libre disposición
From a marriage settlement.
Laurent Slowack
peaceful enjoyment and free disposition
Explanation:
www.cdpdj.qc.ca/en/commun/docs/charter.pdf
Every person has a right to the peaceful enjoyment and free disposition of his property, except to the extent provided ...
Selected response from:

María Vagni
Argentina
Grading comment
Perfect.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6enjoyment and free disposal
Adriana de Groote
5 +2peaceful enjoyment and free disposition
María Vagni


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
goce y libre disposición
peaceful enjoyment and free disposition


Explanation:
www.cdpdj.qc.ca/en/commun/docs/charter.pdf
Every person has a right to the peaceful enjoyment and free disposition of his property, except to the extent provided ...

María Vagni
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Perfect.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 mins
  -> Gracias, gaby!

agree  Michele Fauble
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Michele!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
goce y libre disposición
enjoyment and free disposal


Explanation:
Ver:

Civil Code of Québec - Book II (1991, c. 64) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Each spouse has the administration, enjoyment and free disposal of his or her
private property and acquests. 1991, c. 64, s. 461. ...
www2.publicationsduquebec.gouv.qc.ca/dynamicSearch/ telecharge.php?type=2&file=/CCQ/CCQ_2_A.html - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares



Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Henry y un saludo!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Gaby!

agree  Martin Perazzo: agree with disposal, not disposition
47 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Martin!

agree  Victoria Innocenti
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Victoria!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search