teniendo en cuenta el interés mutuo en reforzar

English translation: Taking into consideration the mutual interest in strengthening

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:teniendo en cuenta el interés mutuo en reforzar
English translation:Taking into consideration the mutual interest in strengthening
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

03:08 Apr 7, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: teniendo en cuenta el interés mutuo en reforzar
***Teniendo en cuenta el interés mutuo en reforzar*** la cooperación internacional para conseguir ...

I don´t like the way my version sounds, so I will not share it.
Xenia Wong
Taking into consideration the mutual interest in strengthening
Explanation:
Tampoco me gusta mucho mi versión
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Thanks bunches Smash. Simple and to the point.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bearing in mind the mutual interest to reinforce/strengthen
Terejimenez
5taking into account the mutual interest in strengthening / in increasing
Claudia Luque Bedregal
3Taking into consideration the mutual interest in strengthening
Yvonne Becker


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bearing in mind the mutual interest to reinforce/strengthen


Explanation:
de pronto esta tampoco te gusta pero saldrán de aqui mas ideas saludos Xenia

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 177

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote: A mi sí me gusta!
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
teniendo en cuenta el interés mutuo en reforzar
Taking into consideration the mutual interest in strengthening


Explanation:
Tampoco me gusta mucho mi versión

Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks bunches Smash. Simple and to the point.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
teniendo en cuenta el interés mutuo en reforzar
taking into account the mutual interest in strengthening / in increasing


Explanation:
otra opción

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search