ventas netas base de cálculo contraprestación ofertada

English translation: net sales as a basis for calculation of proposed fees

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ventas netas base de cálculo contraprestación ofertada
English translation:net sales as a basis for calculation of proposed fees
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

10:24 Apr 7, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS - ECONOMIC TERMS & CONDITIONS
Spanish term or phrase: ventas netas base de cálculo contraprestación ofertada
VENTAS NETAS BASE CALCULO CONTRAPRESTACION OFERTADA

En el Anexo 18 se detallan las ventas netas anuales proyectadas por los ejercicios 2005 al 2013, en base a las cuales se solicita de los licitantes su propuesta de comisión a cobrar dividiendo según su conveniencia el periodo mencionado en no menos de 4 periodos.

Como consecuencia de lo anterior, se espera que cada licitante presente comisiones (porcentajes) descendentes para cada uno de los 4 rangos solicitados.

En todos los casos la evaluación se hará sobre el monto total de comisiones que Televisa Juegos, S.A. de C.V. habrá de pagar en el periodo total 2005-2013 utilizando las comisiones ofertados por los licitantes.


IS IT "NET SALES AS A BASIS FOR CALCULATION OF PROPOSED REMUNERATION"?

THANK YOU!
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
see note
Explanation:
I think your phrase "NET SALES AS A BASIS FOR CALCULATION OF PROPOSED REMUNERATION" is OK...
Selected response from:

neilmac
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks, Neil. Yes, I was right, but I asked the client anyway, and they even decided to replace "contraprestación" with "comisión."
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2see note
neilmac
4Clear (net) sales on the basis of the calculation of the offered consideration
Gabriela Rodriguez
4net sales based on offered/proposed remuneration/compensation
Isabel Vazquez
4Clear or net sales on the basis of the calculation of the offered consideratio
Gabriela Rodriguez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ventas netas base de cálculo contraprestación ofertada
see note


Explanation:
I think your phrase "NET SALES AS A BASIS FOR CALCULATION OF PROPOSED REMUNERATION" is OK...

neilmac
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 264
Grading comment
Thanks, Neil. Yes, I was right, but I asked the client anyway, and they even decided to replace "contraprestación" with "comisión."

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kunstkoenigin: ... of bid / tender proposal
13 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Leopoldo Gurman: Se podría agregar "projected" al principio de la frase. Saludos =:)
2 hrs
  -> ;)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventas netas base de cálculo contraprestación ofertada
net sales based on offered/proposed remuneration/compensation


Explanation:
Se puede agregar "for calculation".

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventas netas base de cálculo contraprestación ofertada
Clear or net sales on the basis of the calculation of the offered consideratio


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva, ya que la frase es medio engorrosa.
Suerte!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventas netas base de cálculo contraprestación ofertada
Clear (net) sales on the basis of the calculation of the offered consideration


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva, ya que la frase es medio engorrosa.
Suerte!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search