paquete de PROPUESTA

English translation: proposal package

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:paquete de PROPUESTA
English translation:proposal package
Entered by: Xenia Wong

13:36 Apr 7, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: paquete de PROPUESTA
El PROPONENTE deberá presentar única y exclusivamente un paquete de PROPUESTA, la cual deberá comprender y ajustarse en todo a los requisitos
silviaJuliana
a proposal package
Explanation:
Esto...
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Muchas gracias !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4a proposal package
Xenia Wong
5 +1a proposal
Desdemona
5bid package
Gustavo Villar
4proposal / offer package
JH Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
a proposal package


Explanation:
Esto...

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 400
Grading comment
Muchas gracias !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads
1 min
  -> Hugo, muchas gracias......xen

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
7 mins
  -> Leopoldo, muy amable........xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
32 mins
  -> gaby, gracias y buenos dias.......xen

agree  Gail
46 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Gail.....xen

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proposal / offer package


Explanation:
I hope it helps :-)

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a proposal


Explanation:
suerte!

Desdemona
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez
1 min
  -> thanks, teresa

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bid package


Explanation:
tal cual

Gustavo Villar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search