no se encuetra incurso en causal de inhabilidad o incompatibilidad

English translation: fall in any of the clauses of ineligibility or incompatibility stated

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:no se encuetra incurso en causal de inhabilidad o incompatibilidad
English translation:fall in any of the clauses of ineligibility or incompatibility stated
Entered by: Terejimenez

14:26 Apr 7, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: no se encuetra incurso en causal de inhabilidad o incompatibilidad
no se encuetra incurso en causal de inhabilidad o incompatibilidad señaladas en la constitución..

No he podido encontrar la mejor forma de redactar esta frase!
help!!
jajaja
silviaJuliana
fall in any of the clauses of ineligibility or incompatibility stated
Explanation:
that the individual or company does not fall in any of the clauses of ineligibility or incompatibility to contract stated by the constitution
Selected response from:

Terejimenez
Grading comment
gracias por tu ayuda como siempre!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fall in any of the clauses of ineligibility or incompatibility stated
Terejimenez
4he is not subject to any disqualification or conflict of interest
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4has not incurred in any disqualifying or incompatible causative
posada
3It has not been reached by any constitutional premises of inability or incompatibility
kunstkoenigin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
he is not subject to any disqualification or conflict of interest


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
It has not been reached by any constitutional premises of inability or incompatibility


Explanation:
...mentioned / legislated in the constitution
It / he has not been reached by any of the incapacity or incompatibility situations prescribed in the constitution

""declares himself not to have incurred any incompatibility""


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=k_h&disc=6&pair=esl_eng&eid_s=9424
kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fall in any of the clauses of ineligibility or incompatibility stated


Explanation:
that the individual or company does not fall in any of the clauses of ineligibility or incompatibility to contract stated by the constitution

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 177
Grading comment
gracias por tu ayuda como siempre!!!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
has not incurred in any disqualifying or incompatible causative


Explanation:
or has not incurred in any disqualifying or incompatible causal

posada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search