trámite contable administrativo

English translation: administrative accounting processing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:trámite contable administrativo
English translation:administrative accounting processing
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

16:50 Apr 7, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS - ECONOMIC TERMS & CONDITIONS
Spanish term or phrase: trámite contable administrativo
b) Resarcirá a la Compañía las pérdidas en ventas derivadas de la deficiencia y/o errores ocultos de su sistema o por cualquier otra causa atribuible al Operador, para ello, el operador tecnológico del servicio presentará una nota de crédito global, anexada a un detalle analítico de soporte al cierre de mes en el que haya ocurrido. Esta nota será aceptada para su **tramite contable administrativo,** una vez haya sido aprobada por ABC. Las bases para el calculo de la nota de crédito serán las mismas definidas en el punto a) de este capitulo para ABC, y en el caso del agente, corredor, etc., se aplicará como multa el 10% de la venta diaria promedio de las 2 semanas anteriores al evento, de cada uno de los equipos de venta afectados.
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
administrative accounting procedure/processing
Explanation:
Yo prefiero procedure, pero processing está OK.
Selected response from:

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Isabel.
;-))
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3administrative accounting procedure/processing
María Isabel Vazquez
5administrative countable proceeding
Gabriela Rodriguez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trámite contable administrativo
administrative accounting procedure/processing


Explanation:
Yo prefiero procedure, pero processing está OK.

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Isabel.
;-))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Rodrigues
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Jorge. Isabel

agree  Ezequiel Fernandez
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias, larru! Isabel

agree  Xenia Wong
7 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Xen! Isabel

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trámite contable administrativo
administrative countable proceeding


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search