verificación del comienzo de la instalación de la planta

English translation: X days after the installation of the plant was verified, an advance was agreed

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:verificación del comienzo de la instalación de la planta
English translation:X days after the installation of the plant was verified, an advance was agreed
Entered by: Ana Brause

19:10 Apr 8, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: verificación del comienzo de la instalación de la planta
Sentence: Se convino un adelanto a los XX días de la verificación del comienzo de la instalación de la planta..
Bien rebuscada la frase, desde ya muchas gracias.
Ana Brause
X days after the installation of the plant was verified, an advance was agreed
Explanation:
Una opción =)
Selected response from:

Alejandra Vega
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos. :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2verification of the commencement of the facilities set up
Leopoldo Gurman
5X days after the installation of the plant was verified, an advance was agreed
Alejandra Vega


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
verificación del comienzo de la instalación de la planta
X days after the installation of the plant was verified, an advance was agreed


Explanation:
Una opción =)

Alejandra Vega
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos. :o)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
verificación del comienzo de la instalación de la planta
verification of the commencement of the facilities set up


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
3 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo clb! =:)

agree  Patrice
2 days 6 hrs
  -> Gracias otra vez =:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search