Caja de Jubliaciones y pensiones de Profesionales Universitarios

English translation: Retirement and Pension Fund for University Professionals

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Caja de Jubliaciones y pensiones de Profesionales Universitarios
English translation:Retirement and Pension Fund for University Professionals
Entered by: Ltemes

19:56 Apr 8, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Caja de Jubliaciones y pensiones de Profesionales Universitarios
Thanks in advance.
Ana Brause
Retirement and Pension Fund for University Professionals.
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

Ltemes
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!! :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Retirement and Pension Fund for University Professionals.
Ltemes
5 +1retirement fund and pensions of/for university professionals
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retirement fund and pensions of/for university professionals


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-08 20:01:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FundS

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 335

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
2 days 5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Retirement and Pension Fund for University Professionals.


Explanation:
xx

Ltemes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!! :o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *TRANSCRIPT
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
2 hrs

agree  Adriana de Groote
2 hrs

agree  Gustavo Villar
7 hrs

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search