garantia de seriedad de la propuesta

English translation: proposal´s reliability guarantee

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:garantia de seriedad de la propuesta
English translation:proposal´s reliability guarantee
Entered by: Leopoldo Gurman

14:03 Apr 9, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: garantia de seriedad de la propuesta
garantia de seriedad de la propuesta
silviaJuliana
proposal´s reliability guarantee
Explanation:
Saludos =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3proposal guarantee
Xenia Wong
5Guarantee of seriousness of the offer
Gabriela Rodriguez
3proposal´s reliability guarantee
Leopoldo Gurman


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
proposal guarantee


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-09 14:15:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or it could have a \"proposal endorsement\" from another party.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 400

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MATRIX TRANSL: ;)
1 hr
  -> MATRIX TRANSL......thanks much.......:-))

agree  Carmen Cieslar
7 hrs
  -> Carmen, thanks a lot........xen

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
18 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proposal´s reliability guarantee


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Guarantee of seriousness of the offer


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search