declaración censal

English translation: census declaration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:declaración censal
English translation:census declaration
Entered by: Andrew Donaldson

12:14 Apr 11, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: declaración censal
Viene de un documento que habla de los requisitos para pedir una ayuda estatal
Andrew Donaldson
census declaration
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

PTLtda
Colombia
Grading comment
seems logical, Thanks everyone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3census declaration
PTLtda
4census return
Ezequiel Fernandez
4census statement
Fuseila


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
declaración censal
census declaration


Explanation:
...

PTLtda
Colombia
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
seems logical, Thanks everyone

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
28 mins
  -> thanks xenia.

agree  Refugio
4 hrs
  -> thank you ruth.

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
14 hrs
  -> thank you.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaración censal
census statement


Explanation:
sug.

Fuseila
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaración censal
census return


Explanation:
...

Census returns for 1841 to 1901 are held by the General Register Office of Scotland. Consultation of most of the census records themselves is from roll microfilm, though the 1891 and 1901 census records can be viewed as digital images linked electronic name indexes.
_________
The National Archives | Exhibitions & Learning Online ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... HO 107/1478; census return of the royal family, 1851 - opens in HO ...
This includes the royal family, whose census return for 30th March 1851 is shown ...
www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/museum/item.asp?item_id=35 - 25k - 9 Abr 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

Ezequiel Fernandez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search