cabal realización

English translation: true fulfilment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cabal realización
English translation:true fulfilment
Entered by: Irena

12:29 Apr 11, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: cabal realización
Text is from a Colombian marriage contract.

"...deberán tener siempre presente que la libertad, entendida como la condición para la ***cabal realización*** del ser humano,"

Thanks in advance.
PTLtda
Colombia
true fulfilment
Explanation:
Another possibility
Selected response from:

Irena
Grading comment
thanks to all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4full fulfillment
Fuseila
5true fulfilment
Irena
4complete realization
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cabal realización
complete realization


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 400

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cabal realización
full fulfillment


Explanation:
sug.

Fuseila
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ezequiel Fernandez
1 hr
  -> gracias larru

agree  Adriana de Groote: Creo que se podría omitir el "full"
2 hrs
  -> si, gracias Adriana

agree  Leopoldo Gurman: O cambiarlo por complete/total/absolute. Saludos =:)
3 hrs
  -> si, gracias, es una opción

neutral  Irena: agree with Adriana and Leopoldo, full +full...doesn't sound right
7 hrs
  -> gracias Irena

neutral  Patrice: would not be said by a native English speaker
8 hrs
  -> gracias Patricia

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
13 hrs
  -> gracias clb

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cabal realización
true fulfilment


Explanation:
Another possibility

Irena
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks to all.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search