de donde resulta de forma indubitada el no de referencia catastral

English translation: whence the land registry number irrefutably emerges/appears

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de donde resulta de forma indubitada el no de referencia catastral
English translation:whence the land registry number irrefutably emerges/appears
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

16:12 Apr 12, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Legal-admin
Spanish term or phrase: de donde resulta de forma indubitada el no de referencia catastral
Hola de nuevo:

Se trata del mismo contrato de compraventa que sigo intentando terminar.

El extracto completo, que creo que entiendo pero no encuentro la manera de ordenar la frase de manera coherente en ingles reza asi:
SEGUN RECIBO DEL IMPUETO SOBRE BIENES D NATURALEZA URBANA CORRESPONDIENTE AL 1er TRIMESTRE, QUE YO EL NOTARIO, INCORPORO A ESTA MATRIZ, DE DONDE RESULTA DE FORMA INDUBITADA EL NO DE REFERENCIA CATASTRAL

Gracias
Belen San Antonio
France
whence the land registry number irrefutably emerges/appears
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda. Un saludo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2whence the land registry number irrefutably emerges/appears
Margarita Palatnik (X)
5whose authenticity was established beyond any doubt
Terejimenez
4which confirms the property register number
Patrice
3from where the cadastral reference number derives in an uncontested way
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
2only a hint
kunstkoenigin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
whence the land registry number irrefutably emerges/appears


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 298
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda. Un saludo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brause
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, de nuevo :-)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
only a hint


Explanation:
Matriz = Deed = Escritura Matriz
No se puede vender un inmueble sin tener los impuestos pagos 'al día'
Se pide un 'libre deuda' al registro de la propiedad (inmobiliario), existe una deuda pendiente del 1er trimestre, que el notario deja constancia del pago en la escritura matriz.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-12 16:26:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

catastral number = Property register number= unique number of reference
indubitada = undoubtedly
urban properties = BIENES D NATURALEZA URBANA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-04-12 16:29:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

catastral number = Property register number= unique number of reference
indubitada = undoubtedly
urban properties = BIENES D NATURALEZA URBANA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-12 16:29:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

catastral number = Property register number= unique number of reference
indubitada = undoubtedly
urban properties = BIENES D NATURALEZA URBANA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-04-12 16:31:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

catastral number = Property register number= unique number of reference
indubitada = undoubtedly
urban properties = BIENES D NATURALEZA URBANA

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Margarita Palatnik (X): al principio pensé lo mismo, pero en realidad el recibo simplemente muestra el número (no) de referencia catastral
2 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
from where the cadastral reference number derives in an uncontested way


Explanation:
More or less.... Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which confirms the property register number


Explanation:
*

Patrice
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
whose authenticity was established beyond any doubt


Explanation:
Oxford Dictionary. Suerte!

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 177




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search