protocolo de derivación

English translation: referral protocol

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:protocolo de derivación
English translation:referral protocol
Entered by: Ross Andrew Parker

14:22 Apr 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: protocolo de derivación
la cumplimentación del informe-propuesta incluye: solicitud de ingreso, informe social y/o clínico, documentación clínica, protocolo de derivación, prorroga, traslado o baja.

Se trata de una política de privacidad en relación a los datos personales para servicios sociales. Gracias.
Nema
referral protocol
Explanation:
http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q="referral protocol" "soc...
Selected response from:

Ross Andrew Parker
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1referral record
Henry Hinds
4 +1referral protocol
Ross Andrew Parker
4derivation protocol
Carlos Castro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protocolo de derivación
derivation protocol


Explanation:
protocolar

v. protocol

• protocolo (m)

n. protocol, method of dealing with a certain subject; draft of a treaty; rules of behavior; standard for dealing with data transfer (Computers)

Carlos Castro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
protocolo de derivación
referral record


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MATRIX TRANSL
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Matrix.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
protocolo de derivación
referral protocol


Explanation:
http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q="referral protocol" "soc...

Ross Andrew Parker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MATRIX TRANSL
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search