con participación privada en

English translation: with members of the board and executives from the private sector

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con participación privada en
English translation:with members of the board and executives from the private sector
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

08:03 Apr 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: con participación privada en
Estoy buscando una buena manera de decir esto en inglés. Está en un contrato de España.

"XXX es una fundación de carácter estatal participada por los Ministerios de Sanidad y Consumo y de Ciencia y Tecnología y con participación privada en sus órganos directivos"

Gracias
Hazel Whiteley
with members of the board and executives from the private sector
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4with members of the private sector on its executive board / committees
Christina Courtright
3with members of the board and executives from the private sector
Margarita Palatnik


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con participación privada en
with members of the board and executives from the private sector


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 664

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con participación privada en
with members of the private sector on its executive board / committees


Explanation:
an alternative

Christina Courtright
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 112




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search