jerarquía es inmediatamente inferior

English translation: the hierarchy of international law ranks just below

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:jerarquía es inmediatamente inferior
English translation:the hierarchy of international law ranks just below
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

10:37 Apr 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: jerarquía es inmediatamente inferior
La ley internacional tiene una jerarquía es inmediatamente inferior a la de la Constitución Nacional y superior a la de las leyes nacionales
alebriones
the hierarchy of international law ranks just below.... and above
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2the hierarchy of international law ranks just below.... and above
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4International law is on a lower lever of hierarchy than the National Constitution and on a higher...
Paula Morabito


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jerarquía es inmediatamente inferior
the hierarchy of international law ranks just below.... and above


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 664
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Leopoldo!

agree  RebeW
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Rebe

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jerarquía es inmediatamente inferior
International law is on a lower lever of hierarchy than the National Constitution and on a higher...


Explanation:
lever than National Laws

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 8 mins (2005-04-20 14:46:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

level, no \"lever\". Perdón por el typo!

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search