ayuda frase

English translation: taking into account that the resolutory condition is not contingent on time but rather is a condition separate from his duties

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tomando en cuenta que la condición resolutora no es de tiempo sino una condición ajena a sus obligaciones
English translation:taking into account that the resolutory condition is not contingent on time but rather is a condition separate from his duties
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

15:45 Apr 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: ayuda frase
...tomando en cuenta que la condición resolutora no es de tiempo sino una condición ajena a sus obligaciones.
Ana Delgadillo
taking into account that the resolutory condition is not contingent
Explanation:
on time but rather is a condition separate from his duties
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ver frase.
Gabriela Rodriguez
4Taking into consideration that this is not a resolution deadline question,
Maria
4taking into account that the resolutory condition is not contingent
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4the condition for termination is not one of time but is outside his/her/their/your obligations
Karen Marston
3considering that there is no resolution deadline, as the ruling is not an obligation
Leopoldo Gurman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
considering that there is no resolution deadline, as the ruling is not an obligation


Explanation:
Seems to me =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taking into account that the resolutory condition is not contingent


Explanation:
on time but rather is a condition separate from his duties

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 664
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ver frase.


Explanation:
considering that the resolving condition is not a matter of time but a condition someone else´s to its obligations (or that one finds out of his/her obligations).

Esero que te sirva!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Taking into consideration that this is not a resolution deadline question,


Explanation:
but a situation beyond his/her obligations.

This is the way I understand the sentence.

Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the condition for termination is not one of time but is outside his/her/their/your obligations


Explanation:
(taking into account that)
I assume this refers to a termination clause in a contract?

Karen Marston
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search