*ayuda frase*

English translation: yaking into account that the ruling condition is not of time but alien to his/her responsibilities/l

15:47 Apr 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: *ayuda frase*
...tomando en cuenta que la condición resolutora no es de tiempo sino una condición ajena a sus obligaciones.
Ana Delgadillo
English translation:yaking into account that the ruling condition is not of time but alien to his/her responsibilities/l
Explanation:
Hope it helps


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 27 mins (2005-04-21 00:14:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, it shoud read *Taking*, and the *l* should continue liabilities, I don\'t know what it is referring to.
Selected response from:

Susana Betti
Grading comment
Thank you very much and sorry for the delay. Ana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1bearing in mind that the deciding factor is not one of time...
Rachel Fell
4yaking into account that the ruling condition is not of time but alien to his/her responsibilities/l
Susana Betti


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yaking into account that the ruling condition is not of time but alien to his/her responsibilities/l


Explanation:
Hope it helps


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 27 mins (2005-04-21 00:14:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, it shoud read *Taking*, and the *l* should continue liabilities, I don\'t know what it is referring to.

Susana Betti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much and sorry for the delay. Ana.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bearing in mind that the deciding factor is not one of time...


Explanation:
suggestion:
bearing in mind that the deciding factor is not one of time but one which has a bearing on his/her oblgations

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 18 mins (2005-04-21 06:05:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I misread this: bearing in mind that the deciding factor is not one of time but one which is outside his/her responsibilities

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 18 mins (2005-04-21 06:06:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I misread this: bearing in mind that the deciding factor is not one of time but one which is outside his/her responsibilities

Rachel Fell
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
7 mins
  -> thanks, though n.b. amendment!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search