asidero legal y jurisprudecial de

English translation: legal and jurisprudential grounds

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:asidero legal y jurisprundecial de
English translation:legal and jurisprudential grounds
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

17:56 Apr 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: asidero legal y jurisprudecial de
Es parte de una lista de puntos que se discuten en un recurso de queja ante la OIT

"acción judicial del patrono con la finalidad de anular el **asidero legal y jurisprudencial de** la estabilidad “sui generis”, contenido a su vez de manera inveterada en las Convenciones Colectivas..."
Yvonne Becker
legal and jurisprudential grounds
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-04-20 17:57:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o basis
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
Voy a tener que enviarte un regalo por lo mucho que me has ayudado en estos días. Muchos saludos y muchísimas gracias. Espero porder retribuírtelo cuando tengas dudas en mis áreas de experticia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5legal and jurisprudential grounds
Margarita Palatnik (X)
5legal and case law support
Terejimenez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
legal and jurisprudential grounds


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-04-20 17:57:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o basis

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 664
Grading comment
Voy a tener que enviarte un regalo por lo mucho que me has ayudado en estos días. Muchos saludos y muchísimas gracias. Espero porder retribuírtelo cuando tengas dudas en mis áreas de experticia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Courtright: elegante como siempre
18 mins
  -> :-) Gracias cecourtright, muy cómica tu como siempre...

agree  Sery
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Sery

agree  Patrice
48 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia

agree  Andrée Goreux
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, agoreux

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maria Carla!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legal and case law support


Explanation:
espero te ayude.

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 200




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search