se enmarca en temas

English translation: falls within this principle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en este sentido se enmarca
English translation:falls within this principle
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

18:59 Apr 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: se enmarca en temas
Dentro del marco internacional y nacional, en la prestación de los servicios de salud aplica el principio que hemos revisado a lo largo de toda la plática, es decir, que los menores de edad están tutelados en todo aquello que les beneficie. Y en este sentido se enmarca el consentimiento informado en temas de salud sexual.
jmf (X)
falls within this principle
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7falls within this principle
Margarita Palatnik (X)
5And in this respect informed consent is defined within sexual health issues.
Denise De Pe�a


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
en este sentido se enmarca
falls within this principle


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Teresa

agree  Katty Ossa
52 mins
  -> Gracias, Teresa

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr
  -> Gracias, clb

agree  sonja29 (X)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Sonja

agree  Andrée Goreux
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, agoreux

agree  Susana Betti
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Susana

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Joaquim

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
And in this respect informed consent is defined within sexual health issues.


Explanation:
Does this help?

Denise De Pe�a
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search