Derecho Empresario

English translation: Derecho Empresario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Derecho Empresario
English translation:Derecho Empresario
Entered by: Xenia Wong

01:41 Apr 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Derecho Empresario
"Attorney-at-law, specialized in....."
Business or Corporate Law?
Viviana Lemos
business law
Explanation:
Es lo común en este caso de especialización.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7business law
Xenia Wong
5corporate law
Margarita Palatnik (X)
5Company Law
Mark Solomon


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
business law


Explanation:
Es lo común en este caso de especialización.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Vazquez
1 min
  -> Isabel, thanks much.....xen

agree  Andrea Horen: coincido, "corporate law" se refiere al derecho societario
2 mins
  -> Andrea, thank you much......xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
21 mins
  -> Thanks bunches, gaby.......xen

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
1 hr
  -> Leopoldo, muy amable......xen

agree  Giovannapm
3 hrs
  -> Giovanna, thanks much........xen

agree  Martin Perazzo
9 hrs
  -> Martin, thanks much......xen

agree  Karina Gonsé
10 hrs
  -> Karina, thanks much.......xen

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Company Law


Explanation:
Es lo que se dice en Reino Unido

Mark Solomon
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corporate law


Explanation:
Attorneys talk of "corporate law"

Goldberg Kohn - Corporate Law Attorney Chicago Securities & Tax ...Goldberg Kohn in Chicago focuses bankruptcy & creditors rights, class action defense, commercial finance, corporate governance, corporate, securities & tax, ...
www.goldbergkohn.com/CM/Custom/ AttorneysByNameSplitAlphaDualCol.asp -
Maureen Shea Business & Corporate Law Attorney | New York ...The Law Offices of Maureen W. Shea offer legal advice and solve problems for clients involving bankruptcy, business start-ups, divorce, fathers' rights, ...
maureenshealaw2.lawoffice.com/ -

Irvine California Corporate Law Attorney, Lawyer Business LitigationOrange County California attorney represents a wide variety of clients on corporate, securities, mergers and acquisitions and intellectual property law ...
legalzoom.lawinfo.com/expert/cacorporatelaw/ -

Orlando Florida Corporate Law Attorney Kissimmee Clermont Orange ...The Law Offices of Irby Pugh, located in Orlando, Florida practices in the area of business and commercial law.
www.irbypugh.com/BusinessandCommercialLaw.shtml -

Louisville Georgia Corporate Law Attorney Divorce Family Law LawyerThe lawyers at Abbot, Murphy & Harvey, PC are proud to service the residents and businesses in Louisville, Georgia and the surrounding communities.
www.amhlaw.us/StaticForm.shtml -

Health Law Lawyer Corporate Law Attorney Long Island New York Lake ...Abrams, Fensterman, Fensterman, Flowers, Greenberg & Eisman, LLP, represents physicians, businesses, and individuals in health law, corporate and commercial ...
www.abramslaw.com/CM/Custom/TOCArticles.asp -

Sacramento California Business Corporate Law Attorney LawyerThe Sacramento office of the Goralka Law Firm offers legal services to business and corporate clients throughout California. Contact attorney John Goralka ...
www.goralkalawfirm.com/PracticeAreas/ BusinessCorporateLaw

Alan G. Hayman QC, Corporate Law Attorney - Burchell Hayman ParishAlan G. Hayman, QC is a partner with Burchell Hayman Parish - Burchells. He is a Nova Scotia lawyer who handles commercial litigation in Nova Scotia, ...
www.burchells.ca/lawyers/ahayman.html

Arizona Corporate Meeting & Minutes Preparation Service... by Richard Keyt, Arizona corporate law attorney. Take the following quiz to see if your corporation is complying with Arizona law with respect to ...
www.keytlaw.com/az/corpservices.htm




Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 664




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search