concierto para delinquir

English translation: conspiracy to commit a crime

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:concierto para delinquir
English translation:conspiracy to commit a crime
Entered by: burnsm

03:50 Apr 23, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: concierto para delinquir
wrap sheet
mmbtranslations
conspiracy to commit a crime
Explanation:
n/a
Selected response from:

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Grading comment
That's it... you even got it with the "wrap" sheet... what was I thinking?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10conspiracy to commit a crime
Miguel Falquez-Certain
5plot to commit a crime
Terejimenez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
conspiracy to commit a crime


Explanation:
n/a

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
That's it... you even got it with the "wrap" sheet... what was I thinking?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hellen: just perfect
31 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Henry Hinds: Absolutely.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  RebeW
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Jaime Oriard
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Christina Courtright: perfect
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  - Carolina
9 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Andrea Horen
10 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
11 hrs

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plot to commit a crime


Explanation:
otra buena opción.

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 200




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search