quedaron investidos de todas las facultades y poderes que les confiernen los...

English translation: became invested by all the authority and power conferred to them by

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:quedaron investidos de todas las facultades y poderes que les confiernen los...
English translation:became invested by all the authority and power conferred to them by
Entered by: María Florencia Méndez

22:28 Apr 23, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / statute
Spanish term or phrase: quedaron investidos de todas las facultades y poderes que les confiernen los...
Los Miembros de la Mesa Directiva mencionados, quedaron investidos de todas las facultades y poderes que les confiernen los Estatutos de la Sociedad.

Thanks a lot!!!!!!!
María Florencia Méndez
became invested by all the authority and power conferred to them by
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vested with all the powers conferred
Terejimenez
5were invested with all the capacity and powers conferred by
bigedsenior
4became invested by all the authority and power conferred to them by
Yvonne Becker
4remained empowered by the bylaws
Claudia Martel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remained empowered by the bylaws


Explanation:
Es una sugerencia.

Claudia Martel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 121

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
became invested by all the authority and power conferred to them by


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
were invested with all the capacity and powers conferred by


Explanation:
....conferred by the Articles of Incorporation.

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 123

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vested with all the powers conferred


Explanation:
yo diría "vested" en lugar de "invested"

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 200




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search