los gastos y honorarios que esta escritura origina

English translation: the expenses and fees arising from this deed shall be...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:los gastos y honorarios que esta escritura origina
English translation:the expenses and fees arising from this deed shall be...
Entered by: María Florencia Méndez

22:30 Apr 24, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / statute
Spanish term or phrase: los gastos y honorarios que esta escritura origina
Los gastos y honorarios que esta escritura origina, serán por cuenta de la Asociación.

Thanks
María Florencia Méndez
the expenses and fees arising from this deed shall be...
Explanation:
Otra opción. Espero que te sea de utilidad.
Saludos,
Marta María
Selected response from:

Marta Bianchi
Grading comment
Thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4the expenses and fees arising from this deed shall be...
Marta Bianchi
5 +1any costs or fees incurred
Terejimenez
5 +1the expenses and fees originated by this deed will be paid..
Xenia Wong
5The expenses and fess arising hereof
Paula Amatore


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the expenses and fees originated by this deed will be paid..


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Vazquez: Sí, o "arising from this deed..." Que termines bien el fin de semana.
5 mins
  -> Thanks you bunches, Isabel....igualmente.,.xen

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
any costs or fees incurred


Explanation:
así

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eileengreen
8 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the expenses and fees arising from this deed shall be...


Explanation:
Otra opción. Espero que te sea de utilidad.
Saludos,
Marta María

Marta Bianchi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Horen
0 min
  -> ¡Gracias Andrea!

agree  Mariela Malanij
31 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Mariela!

agree  Andrée Goreux
3 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  Katty Ossa
16 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Katty!

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The expenses and fess arising hereof


Explanation:
Los gastos y honorarios que surgen del presente.

Paula Amatore
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search