Registro Federal de Electores

English translation: Federal Electoral Register

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Registro Federal de Electores
English translation: Federal Electoral Register
Entered by: Lamprini Kosma

01:59 Apr 25, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / statute
Spanish term or phrase: Registro Federal de Electores
...se identificó con su Credencia para Votar FOlio Numero xx, que le expedió el Registro Federal de Electores...

Thanks
María Florencia Méndez
Federal Electoral Register
Explanation:
http://www.unhchr.ch/tbs/doc.nsf/(Symbol)/CCPR.C.123.Add.1.E...
Selected response from:

Lamprini Kosma
Italy
Grading comment
thnaks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Federal registry of Voters
ojinaga
3 +2Federal Electoral Register
Lamprini Kosma
5federal electoral roll
Beth M F Garcia
4Federal Register, U.S. Electoral College
Miguel Falquez-Certain


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
federal electoral roll


Explanation:
/


    Reference: http://www.aec.gov.au/_content/what/publications/information...
Beth M F Garcia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Federal Electoral Register


Explanation:
http://www.unhchr.ch/tbs/doc.nsf/(Symbol)/CCPR.C.123.Add.1.E...

Lamprini Kosma
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thnaks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
11 mins
  -> Gracias Xenia!

agree  Terejimenez
1 hr
  -> Gracias Teresa!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Federal registry of Voters


Explanation:
Microsoft translator

ojinaga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Henry hInds

agree  Katty Ossa
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Katty Ossa

agree  carhutch
22 hrs
  -> Thank you carhutch

agree  Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez
1 day 0 min
  -> Gracias juanarturo

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Federal Register, U.S. Electoral College


Explanation:
n/a

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search