Registro Público de la Propiedad y de Personas Morales

English translation: Property and Legal Entities Public Registry

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Registro Público de la Propiedad y de Personas Morales
English translation:Property and Legal Entities Public Registry
Entered by: Maria Otero

18:57 Apr 25, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / statute
Spanish term or phrase: Registro Público de la Propiedad y de Personas Morales
...y gestione su inscripción en el Registro Público de la Propiedad y de Personas Morales de esta capital...

En un estatuto de la Universidad Nacional de Mexico.


Thanks
María Florencia Méndez
Property and Legal Entities Public Registry
Explanation:
I have found the phrase but without Personas Morales, which is translated as legal entity.

I hope it helps.

Good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-25 19:02:08 (GMT) [[utf-8]]
--------------------------------------------------

legal information regarding purchacing propety in mexico - [ Traduzca esta página ]
LEGAL INFORMATION REGARDING PURCHASING PROPERTY IN MEXICO ... usually require
registration at the Property Public Registry of leases for real estate beyond ...
www.ricardobarraza.com/legal/inicio.htm - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares

Securing Transactions - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Many types of security measures are available in Mexico to foreign or local
... require registration at the Property Public Registry of leases for real ...
www.mexico-trade.com/transaction.html - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares

press release - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... the former PEMEX director will face charges in Mexico regarding his alleged
... due to work by the ministerial personnel in the Property Public Registry ...
www.pgr.gob.mx/cmsocial/press02/oct/pr92902.htm - 29k - 23 Abr 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

press release - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... of Colombian origin that operated in Mexico and from which 225 lots, ...
due to work by the ministerial personnel in the Property Public Registry in the ...
www.pgr.gob.mx/cmsocial/press02/oct/pr90402.htm - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] INSTITUTIONALISING REGULATORY IMPROVEMENT:
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... In 1989 Mexico created an Economic Deregulation Unit (UDE) to reduce the heavy
... Register at Property Public Registry ...
scid.stanford.edu/events/ 2004-5%20lunch%20papers/fsalas.pdf - Páginas similares

Cancun Playa del Carmen Real Estate - [ Traduzca esta página ]
LEGAL INFORMATION REGARDING PURCHASING PROPERTY IN MEXICO ... civil codes usually
require registration at the Property Public Registry of leases for real ...
www.cancunbestbuy.com/Legal.html - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Maria Otero
Spain
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Property and Legal Entities Public Registry
Maria Otero
5Public Registry of the Property and of the Corporate Body
Terejimenez
4Real Estate and Legal Persons Public Register
mgazitua
4Public Registry of Real Estate Property
teju


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Property and Legal Entities Public Registry


Explanation:
I have found the phrase but without Personas Morales, which is translated as legal entity.

I hope it helps.

Good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-25 19:02:08 (GMT) [[utf-8]]
--------------------------------------------------

legal information regarding purchacing propety in mexico - [ Traduzca esta página ]
LEGAL INFORMATION REGARDING PURCHASING PROPERTY IN MEXICO ... usually require
registration at the Property Public Registry of leases for real estate beyond ...
www.ricardobarraza.com/legal/inicio.htm - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares

Securing Transactions - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Many types of security measures are available in Mexico to foreign or local
... require registration at the Property Public Registry of leases for real ...
www.mexico-trade.com/transaction.html - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares

press release - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... the former PEMEX director will face charges in Mexico regarding his alleged
... due to work by the ministerial personnel in the Property Public Registry ...
www.pgr.gob.mx/cmsocial/press02/oct/pr92902.htm - 29k - 23 Abr 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

press release - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... of Colombian origin that operated in Mexico and from which 225 lots, ...
due to work by the ministerial personnel in the Property Public Registry in the ...
www.pgr.gob.mx/cmsocial/press02/oct/pr90402.htm - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] INSTITUTIONALISING REGULATORY IMPROVEMENT:
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... In 1989 Mexico created an Economic Deregulation Unit (UDE) to reduce the heavy
... Register at Property Public Registry ...
scid.stanford.edu/events/ 2004-5%20lunch%20papers/fsalas.pdf - Páginas similares

Cancun Playa del Carmen Real Estate - [ Traduzca esta página ]
LEGAL INFORMATION REGARDING PURCHASING PROPERTY IN MEXICO ... civil codes usually
require registration at the Property Public Registry of leases for real ...
www.cancunbestbuy.com/Legal.html - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares



Maria Otero
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Belen: ok
26 mins
  -> Thank you very much

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
13 hrs
  -> Thank you

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Registro Público de la Propiedad y de Personas Morales
Real Estate and Legal Persons Public Register


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

mgazitua
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Registro Público de la Propiedad y de Personas Morales
Public Registry of Real Estate Property


Explanation:
Diccionario de Términos Jurídicos de Becerra (sin lo de Personas Morales, eso no lo he encontrado). Sigo buscando.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-25 19:05:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El diccionario de Cabanellas dice que persona moral es \"artificial person\"

teju
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Public Registry of the Property and of the Corporate Body


Explanation:
de pronto lo puedes redactar mejor pero así es

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 200




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search