Fecha de Asignación

English translation: Submission date

14:08 Apr 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Fecha de Asignación
"Fecha de asignación" de una demanda por daños y perjuicios.
Analiag
English translation:Submission date
Explanation:
En ese pequeño contexto podrìa ser eso.
Selected response from:

Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo (X)
Grading comment
Filing date goes better, but thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2date filed
Giovanni Rengifo
3 +2Submission date
Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo (X)
3date of allocation
adelinea


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fecha de Asignación
Submission date


Explanation:
En ese pequeño contexto podrìa ser eso.

Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Filing date goes better, but thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ezequiel Fernandez
4 mins
  -> Oh Muchas Gracias!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 hrs
  -> Oh Muchas Gracias!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fecha de Asignación
date of allocation


Explanation:
www.wordreference.com

adelinea

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fecha de Asignación
date filed


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 34 mins (2005-04-27 21:42:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Supongo que con \"fecha de asignación\" se refieren a \"fecha de radicación\" de la demanda.

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Margarita!

agree  carhutch
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search