certificación literal

English translation: literal certification

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:certificación literal
English translation:literal certification
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:44 Apr 28, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: certificación literal
Certificación Literal es el nombre de un instrumento legal que certifica actos legales, por ejemplo, un nacimiento.
Nenintus
literal certification
Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-28 18:55:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Legal 2 Cuba - Servicios consulares y legales: cartas de ...
... Obtaining of literal certification in marriage. Obtaining certification of
divorce. Obtaining grade certification and titles. ...
www.legal2cuba.com/eng/showPages.asp?showPage=9 - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Spanish GRAS-DeGRACE Research
... \"Literal Certification of a Certificate of the Death\" Don Juan Rossell Lliteras,
supervisor of the Archive of the Church Curia, Diocese of Mallorca, ...
www.rootsweb.com/~mnichols/deg/deg_res.htm - 33k - Cached - Similar pages


Sample of our service
... Literal certification of the beneficiary\'s birth registration. - Document that
proves, in your case, its use or any circumstance on which the ...
www.spain-visas.com/example.php - 25k - Cached - Similar pages


Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2literal certification
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4statutory instrument
Louise Barker


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statutory instrument


Explanation:
good luck!


    Reference: http://www.legislation.hmso.gov.uk/si/si1997/97178201.htm
    Reference: http://www.justcite.com/valid-references-statutes.aspx#sinam...
Louise Barker
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
The asker has declined this answer

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
literal certification


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-28 18:55:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Legal 2 Cuba - Servicios consulares y legales: cartas de ...
... Obtaining of literal certification in marriage. Obtaining certification of
divorce. Obtaining grade certification and titles. ...
www.legal2cuba.com/eng/showPages.asp?showPage=9 - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Spanish GRAS-DeGRACE Research
... \"Literal Certification of a Certificate of the Death\" Don Juan Rossell Lliteras,
supervisor of the Archive of the Church Curia, Diocese of Mallorca, ...
www.rootsweb.com/~mnichols/deg/deg_res.htm - 33k - Cached - Similar pages


Sample of our service
... Literal certification of the beneficiary\'s birth registration. - Document that
proves, in your case, its use or any circumstance on which the ...
www.spain-visas.com/example.php - 25k - Cached - Similar pages




Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rocio Barrientos
2211 days
  -> Gracias Rocío

agree  sara_ariff: I agree with literal certification/certificate. See this link: http://www.mjusticia.gob.es/cs/Satellite/en/1200666550200/Tr...
3242 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search