Doy fe que concuerda con el texto del acta expresada.

English translation: I hereby attest/certify thai it is a true copy of the above mentioned register/record

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Doy fe que concuerda con el texto del acta expresada.
English translation:I hereby attest/certify thai it is a true copy of the above mentioned register/record
Entered by: María Isabel Vazquez

05:08 Apr 29, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / DERTIFICATE OF DEATH
Spanish term or phrase: Doy fe que concuerda con el texto del acta expresada.
SE TRATA DE UN CERTIFICADO DE DEFUNCION.
Maria Sanguinetti
I hereby attest/certify that it is a true copy of the above mentioned record/register
Explanation:
it is the common form in English.
Selected response from:

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Isabel.
María
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2I hereby attest/certify that it is a true copy of the above mentioned record/register
María Isabel Vazquez
4I hereby certify that it conforms to the contents of the aforementioned certificate
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I hereby certify that it conforms to the contents of the aforementioned certificate


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 253

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I hereby attest/certify that it is a true copy of the above mentioned record/register


Explanation:
it is the common form in English.

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Isabel.
María

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez
0 min
  -> Mil gracias, Teresa! Isabel

agree  Flavio Posse
45 mins
  -> Gracias, Flavio! Isabel




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search