Oficios de Informes

English translation: Official letters of reports

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Oficios de Informes
English translation:Official letters of reports
Entered by: Berru

18:33 Apr 29, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Oficios de Informes
in a court
Berru
Argentina
Official letters of reports
Explanation:
oficios significa escritos oficiales.

Sugerencia
Selected response from:

Terejimenez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Official letters of reports
Terejimenez
4Official reports
RebeW
3Request for information
Tatty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Official letters of reports


Explanation:
oficios significa escritos oficiales.

Sugerencia

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *TRANSCRIPT
14 hrs

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
20 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Official reports


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia...
Suerte :}

RebeW
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Request for information


Explanation:
This is what Eurodicautom has to say on the matter. You can add "obligatory" or "discretionary" before information. Another translation is an internal memorandum. I don't know much about this subject.
Good luck


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller#1
Tatty
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search