tramitacion del expediente

English translation: (for) processing the case

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tramitacion del expediente
English translation:(for) processing the case
Entered by: Victoria Innocenti

23:06 Apr 29, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: tramitacion del expediente
El plazo de tramitación del expediente se encuentra en suspensión.
Victoria Innocenti
Argentina
(for) processing the case
Explanation:
usually the case...
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por su colaboración
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8processing the file
analeonor
4 +1(for) processing the case
Parrot
4File procedure
Maria Boschero
3 +1proceedings
Claudia Martel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(for) processing the case


Explanation:
usually the case...

Parrot
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 337
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por su colaboración

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Larsen
18 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
processing the file


Explanation:
make the file go through the different stages

analeonor
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Solomon
2 mins

agree  Andrea Horen
4 mins

agree  Flavio Posse
2 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs

agree  JoseAlejandro: I was thinking "file management", but this sounds better!!
7 hrs

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
9 hrs

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
15 hrs

agree  José Julián
16 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proceedings


Explanation:
Me parece que con eso basta para toda la expresión.

:o)

Claudia Martel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenia Rincon
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lorenia.

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
File procedure


Explanation:
Suerte!!

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search