fundamentacion juridica

English translation: legal basis/legal grounds

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fundamentacion juridica
English translation:legal basis/legal grounds
Entered by: Victoria Innocenti

15:51 Apr 30, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: fundamentacion juridica
[...] en cuya fundamentación jurídica se decía que el ya referido recurso de alzada debía inadmitirse por extemporáneo
Victoria Innocenti
Argentina
legal basis/legal grounds
Explanation:
See KudoZ :)
Selected response from:

- Carolina
Grading comment
Gracias, Asimenia
Gracias, Maria
¡Cuántos aportes de colegas!
Da gusto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +15legal basis/legal grounds
- Carolina
4legal purpose/ foundation
Maria Boschero


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +15
legal basis/legal grounds


Explanation:
See KudoZ :)

- Carolina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Gracias, Asimenia
Gracias, Maria
¡Cuántos aportes de colegas!
Da gusto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
9 mins
  -> ¡Gracias y buen fin de semana! :)

agree  Ross Andrew Parker
28 mins
  -> Thx, Ross :)

agree  Tatty
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Tatty :)

agree  Gustavo Villar
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias :)

agree  Andrea Horen
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias! :)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Gaby y saludos :)

agree  Walter Landesman
2 hrs
  -> Muy amable :)

agree  Carmen Schultz
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias :)

agree  sonja29 (X)
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias! :)

agree  Daniel Larsen
3 hrs
  -> muchas gracias :)

agree  angela vicent
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Angela :)

agree  Yvonne Becker
4 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias! :)

agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Margarita, saludos! :)

agree  Flavio Posse: yo también ché!
6 hrs
  -> jajaja! ¡Gracias! :))

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: "Legal grounds".- Saludos.
19 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Manuel! ¡Saludos y buen fin de semana! :))

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal purpose/ foundation


Explanation:
Suerte!

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search