propuesta de orden

English translation: proposed ruling

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:propuesta de orden
English translation:proposed ruling
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

17:58 Apr 30, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: propuesta de orden
Consecuentemente, con la argumentación vertida por la Administración del Estado en esta propuesta de resolución (propuesta de Orden) citada, resuelve lo siguiente:
Victoria Innocenti
Argentina
proposed ruling
Explanation:
CMS/Medicare Proposed Ruling Could Impact North Valley Hospital
Welcome to North Valley Hospital! We are a 25 bed non-profit acute care facility
in Whitefish, MT. Visit our site for a physician directory, ...
www.nvhosp.org/nv.nsf/View/CMSMedicareProposedRuling -

Center for Nonprofit Advancement
... The Federal Election Commission recently issued a proposed ruling that could
threaten to severely restrict advocacy and fundraising efforts by all ...
www.nonprofitadvancement.org/.../newsletter_ show.htm?section=Archives&location=3&doc_id=220993 -

[PDF] The public release comes within weeks of a new law approved by ...
... IRS ISSUES PROPOSED RULING ON 527 POLITICAL ORGANIZATIONS ... thorough review,
the IRS proposed ruling makes clear that non-federal accounts are ...
www.irs.gov/pub/irs-news/ir-00-54.pdf -

AAOS On-Line Service February 1998 AAOS Report HCFA submits ...
... February 1998. HCFA submits proposed ruling of "Stark II" laws ... Care Financing
Administration (HCFA) has issued its proposed ruling on how the "Stark ...
www.aaos.org/wordhtml/aaos_rep/feb98/stark.htm
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Xenia y Margarita
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4proposed ruling
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4proposed resolution
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proposed resolution


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proposed ruling


Explanation:
CMS/Medicare Proposed Ruling Could Impact North Valley Hospital
Welcome to North Valley Hospital! We are a 25 bed non-profit acute care facility
in Whitefish, MT. Visit our site for a physician directory, ...
www.nvhosp.org/nv.nsf/View/CMSMedicareProposedRuling -

Center for Nonprofit Advancement
... The Federal Election Commission recently issued a proposed ruling that could
threaten to severely restrict advocacy and fundraising efforts by all ...
www.nonprofitadvancement.org/.../newsletter_ show.htm?section=Archives&location=3&doc_id=220993 -

[PDF] The public release comes within weeks of a new law approved by ...
... IRS ISSUES PROPOSED RULING ON 527 POLITICAL ORGANIZATIONS ... thorough review,
the IRS proposed ruling makes clear that non-federal accounts are ...
www.irs.gov/pub/irs-news/ir-00-54.pdf -

AAOS On-Line Service February 1998 AAOS Report HCFA submits ...
... February 1998. HCFA submits proposed ruling of "Stark II" laws ... Care Financing
Administration (HCFA) has issued its proposed ruling on how the "Stark ...
www.aaos.org/wordhtml/aaos_rep/feb98/stark.htm


Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 664
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Xenia y Margarita




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search