sucesora a título particular

English translation: specific legatee or devisee

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sucesora a título particular
English translation:specific legatee or devisee
Entered by: Willem Prinse

09:47 Oct 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: sucesora a título particular
La Sociedad beneficiaria ve aumentado su patrimonio y cuerpo social con el patrimonio y los accionistas de la sociedad escindida, convirtiéndose respecto de ésta en sucesora a título particular de los bienes, derechos y obligaciones, que suponen el patrimonio escindido
Willem Prinse
Spain
specific legatee or devisee
Explanation:
Fuente: Diccionario Jurídico Cabanellas

Sucesor particular o singular: Specific legatee or devisee
Sucesor universal: General legatee or devisee
Selected response from:

Karina Gonsé
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4specific legatee or devisee
Karina Gonsé
4successors of specific...
Laura & Alex


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sucesora a título particular
successors of specific...


Explanation:
successors of specific properties, rights and obligations

Laura & Alex
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sucesora a título particular
specific legatee or devisee


Explanation:
Fuente: Diccionario Jurídico Cabanellas

Sucesor particular o singular: Specific legatee or devisee
Sucesor universal: General legatee or devisee

Karina Gonsé
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search