reglamento de apertura

English translation: Opening regulations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reglamento de apertura
English translation:Opening regulations
Entered by: Daniel Coria

15:10 Oct 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Venezuela laws
Spanish term or phrase: reglamento de apertura
para garantizar a la COMISIÓN NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES, instituto autónomo según lo establecido en el artículo 35 de la Ley Orgánica de Telecomunicaciones publicada en Gaceta Oficial No 36.970 de fecha 12 de junio de 2000, el fiel, cabal y oportuno cumplimiento de las obligaciones de cobertura mínima uniforme que se derivan de la Habilitación General No. HGTS-00145, de conformidad con el artículo 13 del Reglamento de Apertura de los Servicios de Telefonía Básica, el cual es del tenor siguiente:
lcmolinari
Canada
Opening regulations
Explanation:
[PDF] NATIONAL TELEPHONE COMPANY OF VENEZUELA (CANTV)
The portion related to basic telephony charged to a wireless operator for ... Opening Regulations establish that Basic Service Telecomunication Operators ...
www.cantv.com.ve/Portales/Cantv\data\junio02.pdf

[PDF] Venezuela Mini-Case Study 2003
Venezuela had 2841800 fixed telephony subscribers, for a fixed line ... On 24 November 2000, the “Reglamento de Apertura” or Opening Regulations were issued ...
www.itu.int/ITU-D/treg/Case_Studies/Convergence/Venezuela.p...

Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Daniel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Opening regulations
Daniel Coria
4start-up regulations
Sery
4opening rule
Eugenia Chavez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opening rule


Explanation:
apertura=opening y reglamento= rule


Eugenia Chavez
Costa Rica
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Opening regulations


Explanation:
[PDF] NATIONAL TELEPHONE COMPANY OF VENEZUELA (CANTV)
The portion related to basic telephony charged to a wireless operator for ... Opening Regulations establish that Basic Service Telecomunication Operators ...
www.cantv.com.ve/Portales/Cantv\data\junio02.pdf

[PDF] Venezuela Mini-Case Study 2003
Venezuela had 2841800 fixed telephony subscribers, for a fixed line ... On 24 November 2000, the “Reglamento de Apertura” or Opening Regulations were issued ...
www.itu.int/ITU-D/treg/Case_Studies/Convergence/Venezuela.p...

Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
Gracias Daniel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JaneTranslates
8 mins
  -> Thanks, Jane...

agree  Fred Neild (X)
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Fred...

agree  itatiencinas
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias...

agree  Wm Steinmetz (X)
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias...

agree  Jennifer Fischer
17 hrs
  -> Thanks, Jennifer...

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
start-up regulations


Explanation:
Business Start-up Regulations- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Business Start-Up Regulations (La Crosse County). A new business in Wisconsin
will be subject to some or all of the following requirements through local, ...
www.uwlax.edu/sbdc/Regulats.htm - 25k - 25 Oct 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

Start-Up Regulations- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Start-Up Regulations. Canada Pension Plan - Payroll Deductions: The Canada Pension
Plan Act and Regulations establish a contributory, earnings-related ...
www.cbsc.org/servlet/ContentServer?cid=1103222796202& pagename=CBSC_YT%2FCBSC_WebPage%2FCBSC_WebPage_T... - 43k - En caché - Páginas similares

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 179




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search