bpc

English translation: good *** practices

20:56 Oct 30, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: bpc
Es un gran Ministerio que significa esto.
Contexto: Gobierno del Distrito Federal
Consejeria Juridica y de Servicios Legales
Direccion General Juridica y de Estudios
Legislativos bpc

Gracias anticipadas.
Galina Kovalenko
English translation:good *** practices
Explanation:
it is probably something to do with good practices
Buenas Prácticas de Cultivo (BPC)
Bibliotecas Públicas Centrales (BPC)
Selected response from:

David Brown
Spain
Grading comment
Agradezco su tiempo y dedicacion.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bases de Prestaciones y Contribuciones
vir_haedo
1good *** practices
David Brown


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
good *** practices


Explanation:
it is probably something to do with good practices
Buenas Prácticas de Cultivo (BPC)
Bibliotecas Públicas Centrales (BPC)

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Agradezco su tiempo y dedicacion.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Idoia Echenique: incluso "Buenas Prácticas Colegiales" si se refiere al campo jurídico... :) Muy difícil sin saber más del país y del Ministerio en cuestión...
1 hr

1492 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bases de Prestaciones y Contribuciones


Explanation:
Debido a la vigencia de la ley Nº 17.856 de 20 de diciembre de 2004 que creó la Base de Prestaciones y Contribuciones (B.P.C.), los niveles de ingresos a ...
www.rau.edu.uy/universidad/inst...del.../bpc.htm

vir_haedo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search