Ley de Propiedad Horizontal

English translation: Law of Property and Conveyancing (Condominium) / Condominium Act

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ley de Propiedad Horizontal
English translation:Law of Property and Conveyancing (Condominium) / Condominium Act
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:20 Nov 17, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / property conveyancing
Spanish term or phrase: Ley de Propiedad Horizontal
This is a conveyancing document relating to the sale of a property
nicky
Law of Property and Conveyancing (Condominium) / Condominium Act
Explanation:
PDF] © 2002 Lexbahamas. All rights reserved. Site disclaimers ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Site disclaimers applicable to this document. 1. CHAPTER 124. [1987 Statute Laws of The Bahamas]. LAW OF PROPERTY AND CONVEYANCING (CONDOMINIUM) ACT ...
www.lexbahamas.com/Law of Property and Conveyancing _Condom... - Páginas similares


LAW LIBRARY- [ Traduzca esta página ]Aliens land holding regulation Act, Law of property and conveyancing (Condominium) Act Cap 139, Property Act, Aliens landholding Act, Aliens landholding ...
www.cob.edu.bs/library/caribbeanlawpathfinder.html - 93k - En caché - Páginas similares

Condominium - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia- [ Traduzca esta página ]Another form of civil law joint property ownership is undivided co-ownership ... In Ontario, condominiums are governed by the Condominium Act 1998 (revised ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Condominium - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Government of The Bahamas - Home- [ Traduzca esta página ]Subsection (2) of section 4 of the Law of Property and Conveyancing (Condominium) Act is amended by the deletion of the words “one hundred dollars” and ...
laws.bahamas.gov.bs/annuals/No12of2003style.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Government of The Bahamas - Home- [ Traduzca esta página ]The Law of Property & Conveyancing (Condominium) (Amendment) Act, 2003 ... This Act may be cited as the Law of Property and Conveyancing (Condominium) Act. ...
laws.bahamas.gov.bs/statutes/statute_CHAPTER_139.html - 100k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] © 2002 Lexbahamas. All rights reserved. Site disclaimers ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
This Act may be cited as the Law of Property and Conveyancing (Condominium). Act. 2. This Act shall apply only to property as hereinafter defined which is ...
www.lexbahamas.com/Law of Property and Conveyancing _Condom... - Páginas similares

LexisNexis® Martindale-Hubbell®- [ Traduzca esta página ]Condominium Association Law Condominium Conversions Condominium Development Condominium Law Condominium Timeshares Conservation Easements Conveyancing ...
www.martindale.com/xp/Martindale/Lawyer_Locator/aop10.xml - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Law of Property and Conveyancing (Condominium) / Condominium Act
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5 +2Horizontal property Act / Law
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Horizontal property Act / Law


Explanation:
Así.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-11-17 15:32:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/939211

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 349

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheilann: Definitely, if we're talking about Spain
52 mins

agree  liz askew: yes, my next door neighbour's father lived in one in Spain!
1 day 2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Law of Property and Conveyancing (Condominium) / Condominium Act


Explanation:
PDF] © 2002 Lexbahamas. All rights reserved. Site disclaimers ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Site disclaimers applicable to this document. 1. CHAPTER 124. [1987 Statute Laws of The Bahamas]. LAW OF PROPERTY AND CONVEYANCING (CONDOMINIUM) ACT ...
www.lexbahamas.com/Law of Property and Conveyancing _Condom... - Páginas similares


LAW LIBRARY- [ Traduzca esta página ]Aliens land holding regulation Act, Law of property and conveyancing (Condominium) Act Cap 139, Property Act, Aliens landholding Act, Aliens landholding ...
www.cob.edu.bs/library/caribbeanlawpathfinder.html - 93k - En caché - Páginas similares

Condominium - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia- [ Traduzca esta página ]Another form of civil law joint property ownership is undivided co-ownership ... In Ontario, condominiums are governed by the Condominium Act 1998 (revised ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Condominium - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Government of The Bahamas - Home- [ Traduzca esta página ]Subsection (2) of section 4 of the Law of Property and Conveyancing (Condominium) Act is amended by the deletion of the words “one hundred dollars” and ...
laws.bahamas.gov.bs/annuals/No12of2003style.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Government of The Bahamas - Home- [ Traduzca esta página ]The Law of Property & Conveyancing (Condominium) (Amendment) Act, 2003 ... This Act may be cited as the Law of Property and Conveyancing (Condominium) Act. ...
laws.bahamas.gov.bs/statutes/statute_CHAPTER_139.html - 100k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] © 2002 Lexbahamas. All rights reserved. Site disclaimers ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
This Act may be cited as the Law of Property and Conveyancing (Condominium). Act. 2. This Act shall apply only to property as hereinafter defined which is ...
www.lexbahamas.com/Law of Property and Conveyancing _Condom... - Páginas similares

LexisNexis® Martindale-Hubbell®- [ Traduzca esta página ]Condominium Association Law Condominium Conversions Condominium Development Condominium Law Condominium Timeshares Conservation Easements Conveyancing ...
www.martindale.com/xp/Martindale/Lawyer_Locator/aop10.xml - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares



Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Gonzalez
0 min
  -> Gracias Marga

agree  Claudia Aguero
10 mins
  -> Gracias Claudia

agree  Adrian MM. (X): Commonhold (& Leasehold Reform) Act in the UK.
3 hrs
  -> many thanks Tom




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search