De las Personas en el Derecho del Trabajo

English translation: Persons in Labor Law

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:De las Personas en el Derecho del Trabajo
English translation:Persons in Labor Law
Entered by: Melanie Casanova

14:11 Nov 23, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Labor Law
Spanish term or phrase: De las Personas en el Derecho del Trabajo
Constituye el Capítulo IV de la Ley Orgánica del Trabajo
Melanie Casanova
Venezuela
Persons in Labor Law
Explanation:
Constituye el Capítulo IV de la Ley Orgánica del Trabajo...

¿De qué país CONTEXTO?
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Persons in Labor Law
Henry Hinds
4Individuals subject to Labor Law
NetTra


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Persons in Labor Law


Explanation:
Constituye el Capítulo IV de la Ley Orgánica del Trabajo...

¿De qué país CONTEXTO?

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Para España y Argentina, esto vale.-
48 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

agree  silviantonia: of persons subject to...
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Graias Silvia. Sin CONTEXTO es difícil.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Individuals subject to Labor Law


Explanation:
Mi opción.

Saludos =)

NetTra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search